iChrome CLE

高效紧凑的四色激光组合器:用于生物光子学和显微镜的多激光引擎

  • 一盒四色
  • 405、488、561、640 nm,每个> 20/50 mW
  • COOLAC自动对准
  • 独特的调制能力
  • 统一的用户界面

TOPTICA的iChrome CLE是一款紧凑型激光引擎,将四个激光线组合在一个盒子中。 所有集成颜色均通过一根保持偏振的单模光纤提供。 它们分别具有405、488、561和640 nm的波长,并保证在每根光纤之后的输出功率高达50 mW。 因为该系统包括了TOPTICA专有的COOLAC自动对准技术,可确保即插即用安装。

  • iChrome CLE
  • iChrome CLE, four colors

这样,只需单击一下按钮,即可使用激光合成器系统。 561 nm激光是由TOPTICA专有的FDDL(双频二极管激光)技术产生的。 包括561nm FDDL在内的每条激光线都可以直接调制到1 MHz的频率,TOPTICA的“完全关闭”机制可确保处于“关闭”状态的光子为零。

  • 产品规格

    Wavelength 405 nm 488 nm 561 nm 640 nm
    Center Wavelength Range ± 4 nm ± 4 nm ± 2 nm +3 / -5 nm
    Fiber Coupled cw Output Power 20 mW 20 mW 20 mW 20 mW

    Optical CleanUp: Transmission / Bandwidth (typ.) >90 % / 10 nm >90 % / 6 nm  -- >90 % / 8 nm
    Power Stability (drift over  8h @ room temperature +/- 3 °C) < 2 %
    RMS Noise (10 Hz - 10 MHz) < 0.5 %
    < 1.1   
    Ellipticity < 10 %
    Polarization linear   
    Polarization Ratio (typ.) > 100:1   
    Polarization Orientation Tolerance (referred to index key) linear, ± 3° (slow axis aligned to index key)   
    Fiber Specification     
    Fiber Output Connector FC/AFC (8° angled) as standard, others like FC/PC, FC/APC,
    FCP8 or SC on request   
    Fiber Cable Length (max.) 2 m
    Fiber Cable Type 3 mm Stainless Steel reinforced
    Fiber Minimum Bend Radius 50 mm
    Fiber Type Single-mode, Polarization Maintaining   
    Fiber Numerical Aperture (5%) (typ.) 0.080 0.076 0.071 0.066
    Mode-field diameter (typ.) 3.9 µm 5.0 µm 6.2 µm 7.5 µm
    Electronic Specification      
    Digital Modulation      
    Supported Digital Signal Levels TTL   
    Max. Digital Modulation Frequency 1000 kHz
    Rise/Fall Time (10% - 90 %) < 0.2 µs
    Trigger to light (typ.) < 1 µs
    Digital Modulation Extinction Ratio inf.
    Analog Modulation     
    Max. Modulation Frequency (depending on modulation depth) 1000 kHz
    Analog Trigger to Light (typ.) < 1 µs
    General  and Environmental Specification     
    Certification CE compliance / RoHS compliance / CDRH   
    Laser class 3b   
    Digital Communication Interface RS 232 (≤ 115.200 baud), Ethernet   
    Operating Ambient Temperature Range 15 .. 35 °C
    Storage Temperature Range -10 .. 60 °C
    Operating Relative Humidity < 90 %, non condensing
    Dimensions Laser Head 248 x 201 x 110 mm3 (L x W x H)

                                       

  • 其余信息
  • 选项

    Standard Features:

    • COOLAC: Constant Optical Output Level by push-button auto-recalibration. This feature ensures full drop-shipment capability and best stability even under heavily changing ambient conditions
    • FINE: Feedback Induced Noise Eraser for laser diode based wavelengths. Immunization to optical feedback, ideal for fiber coupling and reflective surfaces

     

     Optional Features:

    • FiberOut: Fiber collimator for FC/APC and FC/PC fibers

  • 应用

    • Flow cytometry
    • Confocal microscopy
    • Live-cell imaging
    • TIRF
    • FRAP
    • High throughput screening 
    • Genome analyzers
    • Optogenetics

  • 下载
  • 参考文献
  • 相关产品